content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

School administration

NamePositionContact
Ms Catherine WaldronPrincipal
Mr Greg LowcockDeputy Principal – Prep-Year 1
Mrs Melissa WoodDeputy Principal - Years 2-3
Mrs Tina BurrowsDeputy Principal – Years 4-6
Mrs Kathryn WattersonBusiness Services Manager
Mrs Mary BostockAdministration Officer
Mrs Stacey RobertsAdministration Officer
Mrs Katy CassidyAdministration Officer
Ms Janice CoyneAdministration Officer
Mr John DunnIT Orange Card Holder
Mr Kale KundeGroundscare Officer

Teaching staff

Year LevelTeacher's NameContactClass
PrepMrs Emma Slingsby
Mrs Jhana McLady (TAide)
eslin4@eq.edu.auPrep Aqua
Mrs Judi Creedon
Mrs Sarah Frazer (TAide)
jbcre0@eq.edu.auPrep Lime
Ms Sherridan Wrobel
Mrs Jo Cochrane (TAide)
sbwro0@eq.edu.auPrep Orange
Ms Kylie Rees
Mrs Cathryn Thompson (TAide)
kxree2@eq.edu.auPrep Purple
Mrs Jennifer Pacey
Mrs Mandy Snook (TAide)
jrpac0@eq.edu.auPrep Gold
Year 1Mrs Lee-Anne Cracknelllcrac1@eq.edu.au1 Aqua
Mrs Kayleigh Leggkxleg0@eq.edu.au1 Lime
Miss Kassidy McKeykmcke275@eq.edu.au1 Orange

Mrs Megan Tattam (M/T/W/Th)

Mrs Rebecca Rowe (F)

mtatt26@eq.edu.au

rmart170@eq.edu.au

1 Purple
Mrs Kelly Johnstonkjohn495@eq.edu.au1 Gold
Mrs Sandra Taylorstayl378@eq.edu.au1/2 Crimson
Year 2Mrs Julie O'Brienjobri160@eq.edu.au2 Aqua
Miss Hayley Prettyhapre0@eq.edu.au2 Lime
Mrs Krystal Gardinerkagar0@eq.edu.au2 Orange
Mrs Rachelle Christensen2 Purple

Mrs Kristie Moylan (M/T/W)

Mrs Lorelle Boland (Th/F)

kmoyl5@eq.edu.au

lbola10@eq.edu.au

2 Gold
Year 3Ms Jodie Bensonjeben0@eq.edu.au3 Aqua
Mrs Shondell Thirgoodsthir22@eq.edu.au3 Lime
Mrs Gwenda Rohrlachgrohr2@eq.edu.au3 Orange
Mrs Rowan Lacerlace5@eq.edu.au3 Purple
Mrs Janenne Rycroftjrycr1@eq.edu.au3/4 Crimson
Year 4Mrs Rachel O'Donohuerodon47@eq.edu.au4 Aqua
Mrs Christine Liebeckclieb8@eq.edu.au4 Lime
Mr Aaron Hicksahick133@eq.edu.au4 Orange
Ms Annie Haworthahawo5@eq.edu.au4 Purple
Year 5Mrs Maria Gorannsen mgora3@eq.edu.au5 Aqua
Mrs Elizabeth Barrettebarr22@eq.edu.au5 Lime
Miss Macie Ford-Asnicarmlfor2@eq.edu.au5 Orange
Mr Brian Shaplandbpsha0@eq.edu.au5 Purple
Year 6

Miss Brittany Thompson (M/T/W/Th)

Mrs Tara Goldenberg (F)

bthom713@eq.edu.au

 tgold56@eq.edu.au

6 Aqua
Miss April Dilgeraldil0@eq.edu.au6 Lime
Mrs Simone Fenwicksafen1@eq.edu.au6 Orange
Miss Fiona Eustonfeust1@eq.edu.au6 Purple

Specialist staff

Role Teacher's NameContactPosition
Special Education StaffMrs Jo Ruddelljrudd5@eq.edu.auHead of Special Education Services
Ms Rebecca Johnston SEP Administration Officer
Ms Jamie GraysonSEP Teacher
Mrs Jann HughesSEP Teacher
Mrs Robbie AdamsSEP Teacher
Mrs Bec CaseySEP Teacher
Mrs Mary Vibert-GuigueSEP Teacher
Mrs Kellie LowSEP Teacher
Support StaffMrs Melanie WettonHead of Department - Curriculum and Numeracy Coach
Mrs Susan CareyLearning Leader
Mrs Kirsty Whitlock-KingLearning Leader
Miss Kylie ReesLearning Leader
Mrs Karen SmithReading Intervention Teacher 
Music DepartmentMs Stacey Pye smpye0@eq.edu.auClassroom Music Teacher
Miss Natalie Porternholl56@eq.edu.auInstrumental Music Teacher - Multi
Miss Emily Ashtonegash0@eq.edu.auInstrumental Music Teacher - Strings
Physical EducationMr Jamie Tripp jtrip15@eq.edu.auHPE Teacher
LOTE – JapaneseMrs Kim Richardskrric0@eq.edu.auLOTE Teacher
The ArtsMrs Susan Gossow (M-Th)sgoss17@eq.edu.auArt Teacher
HASSMrs Tara Goldenberg (M-Th)tgold56@eq.edu.auHASS Teacher
Support ServicesMs Chris Willettcwill366@eq.edu.auGuidance Officer
Ms Jessica PorterSpeech Language Pathologist
Mrs Nicola Saadnsaad1@eq.edu.auSchool Chaplain
Library Miss Edwina Clarkeclar16@eq.edu.auTeacher Librarian
Digital Technologies Mrs Cheryl Whitecjwhi1@eq.edu.auDigital Technologies Learning Leader 
WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 21 May 2020
Last updated 21 May 2020