Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Secondary Navigation

Main page Content

Our School Staff - 2019

 
School Administration                   
Name
Position
Ms Catherine Waldron
Principal
Mr Greg Lowcock
Deputy Principal – Prep-Year 2
Mrs Tina Burrows
Deputy Principal – Year 3-6
Mrs Kathryn Watterson
Business Services Manager
Mrs Mary Bostock
Administration Officer
Mrs Stacey Roberts
Administration Officer
Ms Janice Coyne
Administration Officer
Mr John Dunn
IT Orange Card Holder
Mr Kale Kunde
Groundscare Officer
 
Teaching Staff
Year Level
Teacher’s Name
Class
Prep
Mrs Emma Slingsby
Mrs Jhana McLady (TAide)
Prep Aqua
Mrs Jennifer Pacey
Mrs Sarah Frazer (TAide)
Prep Lime
Ms Sherridan Wrobel
Mrs Jo Cochrane (TAide)
Prep Orange
Mrs Jody Smart
Mrs Cathryn Thompson (TAide)
Prep Purple
Mrs Lee-Anne Cracknell
Mrs Mandy Snook (TAide)
Prep Gold
 
Year 1
Mrs Cheryl Robinson (M/T/W)
Mrs Alice Schafer (Th/F)
1 Aqua
 
Mrs Sandra Taylor
1 Lime
 
Mrs Kelly Johnston
1 Orange
 
Mrs Megan Tattam (M/T/W/Th)
Mrs Rebecca Rowe (F)
1 Purple
 
Miss Kassidy McKey
1 Gold
                              Mrs Julie O'Brien                               1/2Crimson
Year 2
Mrs Rachelle Christensen
2 Aqua
 
Ms Abby Sturm
2 Lime
 
Mrs Karyn Hagemann (M/F)
Mrs Susan Gossow (T/W/Th)
2 Orange
 
Mrs Krystal Gardiner
2 Purple
 
Year 3
Ms Julie Elliott
 
3 Aqua
 
Mrs Shondell Thirgood
3 Lime
 
Mrs Kristie Moylan
Mrs Lorelle Boland
3 Orange
 
Mrs Susan Carey
3 Purple
 
Mrs Rowan Lace
3 Gold
 
 
 
 
Year 4
Miss Annie Howarth
4 Aqua
 
Miss Jodie Benson
4 Lime
 
Mrs Christine Liebeck
4 Orange
 
Mrs Janenne Rycroft
4 Purple
 
 Year 5
Mrs Maria Gorannsen
5 Aqua
 
Mr Aaron Hicks
5 Lime
 
Miss Macie Ford-Asnicar
5 Orange
 
Mr Brian Shapland
5 Purple
5 Gold
 
Year 6
Mr Ethan Denning-Ebert
6 Aqua
 
Miss April Dilger
 
6 Lime
 
Mrs Simone Fenwick
6 Orange

Miss Fiona Euston

6 Purple

Miss Brittany Thompson (M-Th)

Ms Bronwyn Coulter (F)

​6 Gold
Specialist Staff
Special Education Staff
Mrs Jo Ruddell
Head of Special Education Services
Ms Rebecca Johnston
SEP Administration Officer
Ms Jamie Grayson
SEP Teacher
Mrs Jann Hughes
SEP Teacher
Mrs Robbie Adams
SEP Teacher
Mrs Mary Vibert-Guigue
SEP Teacher
Learning Support Staff
 
Mrs Melanie Wetton
Head of Curriculum/Numeracy Coach
Mrs Melissa Wood
Learning Leader
Mrs Kirsty Whitlock-King
Learning Leader
Miss Kylie Rees Learning Leader
Mrs Karen Smith
Learning Interventionist
Music Department
 
Ms Stacey Pye
Classroom Music Teacher
Miss Natalie Porter
Instrumental Music Teacher - Multi
Miss Emily Ashton
Instrumental Music Teacher - Strings
Physical Education
 
Mr Jamie Tripp
HPE Teacher
LOTE – Japanese
 
Mrs Kim Richards
LOTE Teacher
Support Services
 
Ms Chris Willett
Guidance Officer
Mrs Sue O’Brien
Speech Language Pathologist
Mrs Nicola Saad
School Chaplain
Library
 
Miss Edwina Clark
Teacher Librarian
Digital Technologies
 
Mr Reid Moule
ICT Coach/Teacher